Rodney McCray
🎖 Retired
🏀
Career Averages · 807G · 12 Seasons
9.8PPG
5.1RPG
2.0APG
0.8SPG
0.4BPG
.400FG%
.3003P%
.800FT%
23.9MPG
Season History
| Year | Team | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | FT% | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Houston Rockets | 77 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | .368 | .702 | .362 |
| 2034 | Houston Rockets | 82 | 20.7 | 5.9 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | .402 | .721 | .359 |
| 2035 | Houston Rockets | 79 | 33.0 | 10.1 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | .429 | .726 | .314 |
| 2037 | Houston Rockets | 82 | 35.0 | 16.1 | 7.1 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | .431 | .853 | .365 |
| 2038 | Milwaukee Bucks | 77 | 16.8 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | .465 | .853 | .493 |
| 2039 | Philadelphia 76ers | 71 | 37.8 | 18.7 | 8.4 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | .455 | .874 | .400 |
| 2040 | Philadelphia 76ers | 82 | 35.4 | 16.6 | 7.8 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | .439 | .913 | .341 |
| 2041 | Philadelphia 76ers | 78 | 36.6 | 15.9 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | .456 | .864 | .401 |
| 2042 | Dallas Mavericks | 69 | 10.3 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | .430 | .870 | .306 |
| 2043 | Indiana Pacers | 82 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | .411 | .898 | .245 |
| 2044 | Milwaukee Bucks | 14 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | .474 | .750 | .000 |
| 2044 | Milwaukee Bucks | 14 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | .474 | .750 | .000 |
| Career (12 seasons) | 807 | 23.9 | 9.8 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | .400 | .800 | .300 | |
NBN