Dick Van Arsdale
🔫 Pure Scorer🎯 Sharpshooter📊 Efficient

Current Season · 77G
29.7PPG
7.1RPG
3.8APG
1.6SPG
0.2BPG
.475FG%
.4153P%
.844FT%
.581TSP
38.6MPG
Percentile vs SGs
Season History
🏆 1 Championship🎮 34 Players of the Game💪 65 Double-Doubles
2040All-Star Rookie Game Participant
2040All-Rookie Team
2041All-Star Rookie Game Participant
2041Rookie Game MVP
2045All-Star Game Participant
| Year | Team | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | FT% | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Brooklyn Nets | 82 | 31.5 | 17.2 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 | .448 | .787 | .383 |
| 2041 | Brooklyn Nets | 82 | 38.3 | 20.5 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | .462 | .772 | .392 |
| 2042 | New York Knicks | 82 | 38.3 | 20.4 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 0.3 | .451 | .821 | .416 |
| 2043 | New York Knicks | 77 | 37.6 | 23.0 | 6.4 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.2 | .451 | .825 | .424 |
| 2044 | Milwaukee Bucks | 60 | 36.4 | 25.1 | 6.5 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.2 | .428 | .852 | .408 |
| 2044 | Milwaukee Bucks | 60 | 36.4 | 25.1 | 6.5 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.2 | .428 | .852 | .408 |
| 2045 | Milwaukee Bucks | 77 | 38.6 | 29.7 | 7.1 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | .475 | .844 | .415 |
| Career (7 seasons) | 843 | — | 21.8 | 6.3 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | .451 | .817 | .407 | |
NBN