Walker Kessler
🎖 Retired
🏀
Career Averages · 922G · 12 Seasons
8.0PPG
10.5RPG
1.5APG
0.9SPG
2.7BPG
.400FG%
.0003P%
.600FT%
29.9MPG
Season History
| Year | Team | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | FT% | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Utah Jazz | 68 | 32.5 | 11.2 | 11.1 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 2.1 | .429 | .627 | .000 |
| 2024 | Dallas Mavericks | 82 | 32.2 | 9.5 | 11.5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 2.2 | .441 | .640 | .000 |
| 2025 | Dallas Mavericks | 82 | 29.4 | 9.6 | 10.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 2.8 | .457 | .588 | .000 |
| 2026 | Los Angeles Lakers | 83 | 30.4 | 10.3 | 10.6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 3.2 | .453 | .613 | .000 |
| 2027 | Los Angeles Lakers | 80 | 27.4 | 8.6 | 9.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | .410 | .629 | .000 |
| 2028 | Los Angeles Lakers | 82 | 32.7 | 7.7 | 11.9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 2.7 | .359 | .583 | .000 |
| 2029 | Cleveland Cavaliers | 70 | 30.7 | 8.6 | 10.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | .356 | .557 | .000 |
| 2031 | Portland Trailblazers | 87 | 30.3 | 7.5 | 10.7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3.4 | .399 | .632 | .000 |
| 2032 | Portland Trailblazers | 80 | 34.1 | 7.6 | 12.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3.6 | .414 | .620 | .000 |
| 2033 | Philadelphia 76ers | 69 | 27.9 | 5.5 | 10.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2.5 | .394 | .627 | .000 |
| 2034 | Milwaukee Bucks | 65 | 26.4 | 5.0 | 8.9 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.5 | .369 | .627 | .000 |
| 2035 | New Orleans Pelicans | 74 | 23.6 | 4.1 | 7.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | .351 | .661 | .000 |
| Career (12 seasons) | 922 | 29.9 | 8.0 | 10.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 2.7 | .400 | .600 | .000 | |
NBN