George McGinnis
🛡 Two-Way🏅 League Honoree🔒 Lockdown🧠 Veteran

Current Season · 79G
17.9PPG
14.3RPG
2.4APG
2.1SPG
1.2BPG
.421FG%
.4083P%
.735FT%
.501TSP
37.4MPG
Percentile vs PFs
Season History
🏅 League Honors: 🥈 2nd Team All-League🛡 All-Defensive 1st🛡 All-Defensive 2nd
🏆 1 Championship🎮 42 Players of the Game💪 476 Double-Doubles
2036All-Rookie Second Team
2037All-Star Rookie Game Participant
2041All-Star Game Participant
2043All-Star Game Participant
2043All-League Second Team
2043All-Defensive Second Team
| Year | Team | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | FT% | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | New York Knicks | 82 | 21.8 | 6.8 | 7.7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | .453 | .699 | .410 |
| 2038 | Atlanta Hawks | 86 | 35.0 | 12.2 | 13.1 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | .415 | .729 | .340 |
| 2039 | Atlanta Hawks | 82 | 34.3 | 16.4 | 12.7 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | .429 | .679 | .363 |
| 2040 | Atlanta Hawks | 82 | 36.7 | 15.5 | 13.6 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1.1 | .428 | .765 | .383 |
| 2041 | Atlanta Hawks | 82 | 36.4 | 17.2 | 14.0 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.5 | .432 | .703 | .356 |
| 2042 | Atlanta Hawks | 82 | 35.8 | 18.1 | 13.3 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | .421 | .728 | .412 |
| 2043 | Toronto Raptors | 86 | 36.9 | 18.1 | 14.3 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 1.5 | .425 | .700 | .408 |
| 2044 | Utah Jazz | 75 | 26.7 | 13.1 | 10.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | .437 | .695 | .368 |
| 2044 | Utah Jazz | 75 | 26.7 | 13.1 | 10.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | .437 | .695 | .368 |
| 2045 | Boston Celtics | 79 | 37.4 | 17.9 | 14.3 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 1.2 | .421 | .735 | .408 |
| Career (10 seasons) | 1473 | — | 14.5 | 12.3 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 | .427 | .714 | .383 | |
NBN