Matas Buzelis
🎖 Retired
🏀
Career Averages · 968G · 13 Seasons
14.9PPG
6.1RPG
3.2APG
1.2SPG
0.4BPG
.400FG%
.4003P%
.800FT%
33.0MPG
Season History
| Year | Team | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | FT% | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Boston Celtics | 82 | 36.9 | 16.5 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | .418 | .700 | .333 |
| 2026 | Boston Celtics | 82 | 24.5 | 7.3 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | .422 | .716 | .340 |
| 2027 | Boston Celtics | 82 | 35.6 | 11.6 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | .438 | .703 | .372 |
| 2028 | Toronto Raptors | 82 | 36.6 | 20.7 | 7.7 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 | .446 | .753 | .427 |
| 2029 | Dallas Mavericks | 82 | 38.2 | 19.8 | 7.1 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | .443 | .750 | .380 |
| 2031 | San Antonio Spurs | 82 | 36.7 | 21.0 | 6.4 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | .447 | .765 | .398 |
| 2032 | Orlando Magic | 79 | 27.1 | 13.0 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | .475 | .728 | .397 |
| 2033 | Boston Celtics | 82 | 35.6 | 15.4 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | .439 | .775 | .391 |
| 2034 | Milwaukee Bucks | 82 | 38.2 | 17.4 | 7.0 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | .464 | .768 | .429 |
| 2035 | Philadelphia 76ers | 82 | 36.9 | 17.3 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | .458 | .725 | .420 |
| 2037 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 69 | 35.2 | 14.6 | 6.6 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 | .453 | .800 | .398 |
| 2038 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2039 | Houston Rockets | 82 | 14.4 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | .419 | .846 | .489 |
| Career (13 seasons) | 968 | 33.0 | 14.9 | 6.1 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | .400 | .800 | .400 | |
NBN