Lauri Markkanen
🎖 Retired
🏀
Career Averages · 893G · 13 Seasons
17.8PPG
8.6RPG
1.3APG
0.9SPG
0.9BPG
.400FG%
.4003P%
.800FT%
28.8MPG
Season History
| Year | Team | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | FT% | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Utah Jazz | 82 | 34.2 | 22.2 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.8 | .467 | .800 | .469 |
| 2024 | Orlando Magic | 80 | 31.2 | 18.5 | 9.7 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | .440 | .777 | .377 |
| 2025 | Brooklyn Nets | 82 | 31.5 | 22.6 | 9.4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | .418 | .794 | .356 |
| 2026 | Detroit Pistons | 51 | 32.4 | 23.5 | 10.0 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | .450 | .759 | .353 |
| 2027 | Oklahoma City Thunder | 82 | 30.3 | 19.5 | 10.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | .464 | .800 | .446 |
| 2028 | New Orleans Pelicans | 82 | 30.1 | 20.5 | 9.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | .444 | .786 | .435 |
| 2029 | Toronto Raptors | 82 | 32.4 | 20.0 | 10.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | .452 | .818 | .369 |
| 2031 | Philadelphia 76ers | 82 | 31.0 | 17.1 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.2 | .452 | .790 | .371 |
| 2032 | Vancouver Grizzlies | 76 | 27.6 | 13.3 | 8.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | .430 | .788 | .429 |
| 2033 | Charlotte Hornets | 61 | 25.0 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | .438 | .732 | .386 |
| 2034 | Houston Rockets | 64 | 23.6 | 14.8 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | .431 | .780 | .438 |
| 2035 | Philadelphia 76ers | 69 | 13.0 | 5.4 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | .429 | .753 | .320 |
| 2037 | Houston Rockets | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Career (13 seasons) | 893 | 28.8 | 17.8 | 8.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | .400 | .800 | .400 | |
NBN