Cedric Maxwell
🔫 Pure Scorer🏅 League Honoree🎯 Sharpshooter🧠 Veteran

Current Season · 81G
26.4PPG
8.4RPG
2.2APG
1.4SPG
0.9BPG
.466FG%
.3913P%
.879FT%
.563TSP
37.2MPG
Percentile vs SFs
Season History
🏅 League Honors: 🥉 3rd Team All-League
🎮 39 Players of the Game💪 100 Double-Doubles
2039All-Star Rookie Game Participant
2043All-Star Game Participant
2043All-League Third Team
2044All-Star Game Participant
| Year | Team | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | FT% | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Dallas Mavericks | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2039 | Dallas Mavericks | 4 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | .375 | .000 | .000 |
| 2040 | Dallas Mavericks | 18 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | .400 | 1.000 | .333 |
| 2041 | Dallas Mavericks | 9 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | .429 | 1.000 | .167 |
| 2042 | Denver Nuggets | 82 | 38.4 | 21.4 | 8.1 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | .436 | .826 | .416 |
| 2043 | Denver Nuggets | 78 | 38.4 | 26.5 | 7.7 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | .459 | .880 | .452 |
| 2044 | Denver Nuggets | 72 | 37.6 | 25.3 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.6 | .458 | .887 | .381 |
| 2044 | Denver Nuggets | 72 | 37.6 | 25.3 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.6 | .458 | .887 | .381 |
| 2045 | Milwaukee Bucks | 81 | 37.2 | 26.4 | 8.4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.9 | .466 | .879 | .391 |
| Career (9 seasons) | 1254 | — | 20.3 | 7.8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.6 | .453 | .867 | .412 | |
NBN