Kel'el Ware
🎖 Retired
🏀
Career Averages · 794G · 11 Seasons
10.6PPG
9.6RPG
3.0APG
0.8SPG
1.3BPG
.400FG%
.3003P%
.700FT%
30.5MPG
Season History
| Year | Team | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | FT% | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Houston Rockets | 78 | 29.6 | 9.9 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | .442 | .626 | .190 |
| 2025 | Houston Rockets | 50 | 29.2 | 10.2 | 9.3 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | .467 | .605 | .250 |
| 2026 | Houston Rockets | 82 | 33.4 | 9.2 | 10.8 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | .426 | .665 | .317 |
| 2027 | Houston Rockets | 82 | 33.7 | 11.6 | 10.4 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | .421 | .677 | .286 |
| 2028 | Charlotte Hornets | 25 | 13.2 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | .500 | .533 | .167 |
| 2029 | Charlotte Hornets | 82 | 32.7 | 11.1 | 10.7 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | .405 | .650 | .253 |
| 2031 | Charlotte Hornets | 82 | 32.7 | 13.0 | 10.9 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | .429 | .637 | .271 |
| 2032 | Charlotte Hornets | 71 | 33.1 | 15.7 | 10.1 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | .383 | .644 | .256 |
| 2033 | Charlotte Hornets | 81 | 34.8 | 12.1 | 11.0 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | .414 | .698 | .234 |
| 2034 | Charlotte Hornets | 82 | 20.3 | 6.6 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | .403 | .695 | .358 |
| 2035 | Houston Rockets | 79 | 30.5 | 9.6 | 9.6 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 | .407 | .636 | .241 |
| Career (11 seasons) | 794 | 30.5 | 10.6 | 9.6 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 | .400 | .700 | .300 | |
NBN