Stephon Castle
🎖 Retired
🏀
Career Averages · 812G · 14 Seasons
8.0PPG
3.1RPG
2.7APG
1.4SPG
0.2BPG
.400FG%
.3003P%
.800FT%
22.2MPG
Season History
| Year | Team | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | FT% | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 81 | 10.2 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | .405 | .731 | .244 |
| 2026 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 80 | 17.9 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | .438 | .689 | .230 |
| 2027 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 81 | 26.0 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 0.1 | .432 | .735 | .347 |
| 2028 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 64 | 29.0 | 10.9 | 3.5 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 0.2 | .444 | .697 | .371 |
| 2029 | Boston Celtics | 82 | 34.5 | 12.3 | 5.1 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.2 | .402 | .809 | .355 |
| 2031 | Phoenix Suns | 77 | 20.9 | 7.2 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | .427 | .731 | .404 |
| 2032 | Phoenix Suns | 15 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | .548 | .500 | .833 |
| 2033 | Phoenix Suns | 76 | 29.7 | 11.2 | 4.3 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | .449 | .832 | .364 |
| 2034 | Toronto Raptors | 55 | 9.0 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | .467 | .690 | .381 |
| 2035 | Los Angeles Clippers | 60 | 36.9 | 15.6 | 5.3 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 0.2 | .443 | .802 | .359 |
| 2037 | Los Angeles Clippers | 82 | 22.3 | 9.8 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.1 | .450 | .822 | .406 |
| 2038 | Atlanta Hawks | 6 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | .360 | 1.000 | .167 |
| 2039 | Philadelphia 76ers | 43 | 10.0 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | .415 | .923 | .229 |
| 2040 | Portland Trailblazers | 10 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | .296 | .000 | .167 |
| Career (14 seasons) | 812 | 22.2 | 8.0 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.2 | .400 | .800 | .300 | |
NBN