Dan Issel
⚡ Role Player🧠 Veteran

Current Season · 81G
5.8PPG
5.4RPG
1.4APG
0.5SPG
0.2BPG
.420FG%
.3333P%
.787FT%
.496TSP
17.4MPG
Percentile vs PFs
Season History
🎮 8 Players of the Game💪 132 Double-Doubles
| Year | Team | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | FT% | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Los Angeles Clippers | 37 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | .425 | .750 | .375 |
| 2037 | Los Angeles Clippers | 82 | 20.0 | 8.5 | 7.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | .453 | .730 | .402 |
| 2038 | Los Angeles Clippers | 78 | 33.8 | 12.3 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | .417 | .746 | .373 |
| 2039 | Houston Rockets | 80 | 26.0 | 8.8 | 8.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | .394 | .708 | .284 |
| 2040 | Indiana Pacers | 59 | 16.2 | 6.0 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | .411 | .712 | .225 |
| 2041 | Atlanta Hawks | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2042 | Dallas Mavericks | 3 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2043 | Dallas Mavericks | 59 | 12.5 | 4.5 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | .406 | .659 | .438 |
| 2044 | Dallas Mavericks | 82 | 33.8 | 15.4 | 11.4 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | .433 | .755 | .393 |
| 2044 | Dallas Mavericks | 82 | 33.8 | 15.4 | 11.4 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | .433 | .755 | .393 |
| 2045 | New Orleans Pelicans | 81 | 17.4 | 5.8 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | .420 | .787 | .333 |
| Career (11 seasons) | 2303 | — | 12.0 | 7.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | .422 | .733 | .360 | |
NBN