Jaren Jackson Jr
🎖 Retired
🏀
Career Averages · 615G · 8 Seasons
16.1PPG
9.1RPG
1.4APG
0.8SPG
2.0BPG
.400FG%
.4003P%
.700FT%
30.7MPG
Season History
🏅 League Honors: Rookie Game MVP
| Year | Team | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | FT% | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Memphis Grizzlies | 76 | 33.0 | 20.0 | 10.1 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 3.1 | .428 | .783 | .374 |
| 2024 | New York Knicks | 79 | 34.0 | 16.3 | 10.2 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 3.1 | .440 | .752 | .500 |
| 2025 | Dallas Mavericks | 82 | 34.1 | 18.4 | 11.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 2.5 | .418 | .767 | .458 |
| 2026 | Boston Celtics | 76 | 31.5 | 20.9 | 8.6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | .424 | .736 | .484 |
| 2027 | Boston Celtics | 79 | 29.5 | 17.2 | 8.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | .430 | .743 | .371 |
| 2028 | Phoenix Suns | 83 | 32.1 | 16.3 | 9.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.7 | .448 | .752 | .373 |
| 2029 | Dallas Mavericks | 77 | 28.3 | 11.2 | 7.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.6 | .434 | .711 | .256 |
| 2031 | Charlotte Hornets | 63 | 20.8 | 6.6 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | .437 | .687 | .235 |
| Career (8 seasons) | 615 | 30.7 | 16.1 | 9.1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | .400 | .700 | .400 | |
NBN