Karl Anthony Towns
🎖 Retired
🏀
Career Averages · 880G · 12 Seasons
13.4PPG
8.0RPG
1.0APG
0.7SPG
0.8BPG
.400FG%
.4003P%
.800FT%
24.3MPG
Season History
| Year | Team | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | FT% | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 82 | 34.2 | 26.3 | 12.2 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | .477 | .828 | .426 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 58 | 33.3 | 24.6 | 11.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | .456 | .807 | .345 |
| 2025 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 76 | 30.7 | 22.3 | 10.5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | .455 | .818 | .409 |
| 2026 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 62 | 32.5 | 20.7 | 11.0 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | .467 | .839 | .475 |
| 2027 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 73 | 31.1 | 18.7 | 10.1 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | .449 | .840 | .415 |
| 2028 | San Antonio Spurs | 75 | 29.9 | 15.9 | 9.4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | .451 | .810 | .390 |
| 2029 | Boston Celtics | 83 | 12.3 | 7.9 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | .419 | .833 | .338 |
| 2031 | Portland Trailblazers | 51 | 24.9 | 8.8 | 8.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.0 | .447 | .865 | .371 |
| 2032 | Portland Trailblazers | 82 | 21.1 | 7.7 | 6.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | .431 | .871 | .500 |
| 2033 | Portland Trailblazers | 74 | 26.1 | 6.8 | 7.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | .407 | .788 | .328 |
| 2034 | Portland Trailblazers | 82 | 8.9 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | .428 | .833 | .407 |
| 2035 | Portland Trailblazers | 82 | 13.9 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | .458 | .741 | .319 |
| Career (12 seasons) | 880 | 24.3 | 13.4 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | .400 | .800 | .400 | |
NBN