Cade Cunningham
🎖 Retired
🏀
Career Averages · 869G · 12 Seasons
21.0PPG
5.1RPG
6.7APG
1.4SPG
0.1BPG
.500FG%
.4003P%
.800FT%
34.8MPG
Season History
| Year | Team | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | FT% | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Detroit Pistons | 82 | 34.2 | 24.7 | 4.9 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 0.1 | .449 | .788 | .370 |
| 2024 | Detroit Pistons | 77 | 36.5 | 27.2 | 5.6 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 0.1 | .456 | .818 | .371 |
| 2025 | Detroit Pistons | 76 | 37.7 | 20.0 | 5.2 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | .465 | .853 | .369 |
| 2026 | Detroit Pistons | 82 | 34.5 | 17.7 | 5.1 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | .460 | .840 | .388 |
| 2027 | Toronto Raptors | 88 | 34.2 | 23.5 | 4.6 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | .456 | .836 | .383 |
| 2028 | San Antonio Spurs | 69 | 36.6 | 24.5 | 5.0 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | .466 | .849 | .371 |
| 2029 | Denver Nuggets | 82 | 28.5 | 17.3 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | .469 | .820 | .430 |
| 2031 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 82 | 38.8 | 27.0 | 6.4 | 8.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | .468 | .871 | .397 |
| 2032 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 64 | 35.0 | 19.6 | 5.3 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | .438 | .837 | .349 |
| 2033 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 82 | 38.5 | 20.0 | 5.9 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | .457 | .899 | .416 |
| 2034 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 70 | 33.8 | 12.6 | 4.8 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.1 | .429 | .879 | .354 |
| 2035 | Minnesota Timberwolves | 15 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | .429 | 1.000 | .400 |
| Career (12 seasons) | 869 | 34.8 | 21.0 | 5.1 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 0.1 | .500 | .800 | .400 | |
NBN