Khaman Maluach
🎖 Retired
🏀
Career Averages · 1197G · 16 Seasons
8.7PPG
10.9RPG
2.4APG
0.8SPG
2.0BPG
.400FG%
.3003P%
.600FT%
31.4MPG
Season History
| Year | Team | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | FT% | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Golden State Warriors | 82 | 28.1 | 12.6 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | .408 | .694 | .272 |
| 2026 | Golden State Warriors | 82 | 33.4 | 9.9 | 9.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2.8 | .401 | .647 | .373 |
| 2027 | Golden State Warriors | 82 | 23.7 | 6.0 | 7.3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | .441 | .584 | .386 |
| 2028 | Atlanta Hawks | 82 | 33.6 | 7.7 | 11.5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 2.5 | .424 | .607 | .362 |
| 2029 | Atlanta Hawks | 43 | 35.2 | 7.8 | 11.2 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 2.5 | .395 | .651 | .458 |
| 2031 | Dallas Mavericks | 81 | 33.9 | 7.6 | 11.7 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 2.5 | .351 | .603 | .288 |
| 2032 | Dallas Mavericks | 50 | 33.2 | 9.9 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 2.1 | .409 | .601 | .391 |
| 2033 | Dallas Mavericks | 80 | 37.1 | 9.6 | 13.9 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 1.9 | .367 | .624 | .282 |
| 2034 | Oklahoma City Thunder | 78 | 35.4 | 10.1 | 12.9 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 2.0 | .417 | .607 | .368 |
| 2035 | Sacramento Kings | 80 | 34.9 | 11.3 | 12.4 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 2.0 | .402 | .595 | .373 |
| 2037 | Sacramento Kings | 76 | 21.9 | 7.0 | 8.6 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | .427 | .644 | .254 |
| 2038 | Sacramento Kings | 61 | 32.5 | 9.6 | 11.6 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 2.2 | .421 | .645 | .398 |
| 2039 | Sacramento Kings | 82 | 36.1 | 10.5 | 12.6 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 2.1 | .393 | .599 | .287 |
| 2040 | Golden State Warriors | 82 | 21.7 | 5.4 | 8.4 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | .421 | .593 | .356 |
| 2041 | Sacramento Kings | 74 | 33.1 | 8.2 | 11.9 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 1.6 | .392 | .634 | .383 |
| 2042 | Sacramento Kings | 82 | 31.5 | 5.7 | 12.0 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.9 | .377 | .568 | .200 |
| Career (16 seasons) | 1197 | 31.4 | 8.7 | 10.9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | .400 | .600 | .300 | |
NBN